x
Dear teams, please use pl_upward_f11 during the playoffs stage.

6v6 Autumn 2023 Playoffs & Tiebreakers

Date December 3, 2023

ETF2L 6v6 Season 46

Banner by UnitedKingdom soda

The main season is now over, and we are more than happy to move forward to knockout stage of ETF2L 6v6 Autumn Season 2023! Premiership playoffs will be played next weekend, the Division 1 playoffs follow a weekend later . Games in all other divisions are played between today 3rd of December and the 17th of December. More information on tiebreaker scores and upcoming games can be found below.

Don’t miss out on the action over at TFTV!

Premiership

For Premiership we’re going with 4 teams in the playoffs with double elimination. All matches will be played as BO3 except the Grand Final match, which can become a BO5 if both teams agree.

The Premiership playoffs will be played on December 9th & 10th.

  1. Portugal MANDEM
    • 30 points
  2. European The Last Resort
    • 27 points – Head to head win
  3. Germany wer das liest ist doof
    • 27 points – Head to head loss
  4. France /for fence
    • 24 points

Upper Bracket Final : Portugal MANDEM vs European The Last Resort
Lower Bracket Semi Final : Germany wer das liest ist doof vs France /for fence

Division 1

For Division 1 we’re going with 4 teams in the playoffs with double elimination, similar to the premiership playoffs. All matches will be played as BO3.

The Division 1 playoffs will be played on December 16th & 17th.

  1. Portugal NANDEM
    • 41 points
  2. Poland GLOBAL YETI
    • 30 points
  3. Germany NOOBPANZER.OG
    • 24 points
  4. CzechRepublic czuraci
    • 21 points

Upper Bracket Final : Portugal NANDEM vs Poland GLOBAL YETI
Lower Bracket Semi Final : Germany NOOBPANZER.OG vs CzechRepublic czuraci

Schedule for Division 2 & Below

  • Quarter Finals: December 3rd – December 7th
  • Semi Finals: December 8th– December 12th
  • Grand Final: December 13th– December 17th

Format

Maps will be decided using the following Map Elimination System:

Both teams need to agree on who eliminates first. If the two teams cannot agree, they need to perform a heavy fist fight. The winner of this heavy fist fight can decide if he wants to start of if the other team should.

Team A bans a map
Team B bans a map
Team B picks a map
Team A picks a map
Team B bans a map
Team A bans a map
The remaining map is the decider

Division 2

For Division 2 we’re going with 4 teams from each group, with a total of 8 playoff teams in a single elimination format.

Division 2A

  1. Morocco Aware
    • 30 points
  2. France happy dogs
    • 29 points
  3. European auto's academy 2
    • 26 points
  4. European PINT GAMING
    • 20 points

Division 2B

  1. Scotland TANK
    • 33 points
  2. England go woke or go bloke ♿
    • 30 points
  3. Russia СЕПАРЫ
    • 18 points
  4. Finland Collaboration Of Cool Kids
    • 17 points

Matches:

Quarter Final 1: Morocco Aware vs Finland Collaboration Of Cool Kids
Quarter Final 2: England go woke or go bloke ♿ vs European auto's academy 2
Quarter Final 3: France happy dogs vs Russia СЕПАРЫ
Quarter Final 4: Scotland TANK vs European PINT GAMING

Mid

For the Mid Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. Poland Spy Boys
    • 38 points
  2. Russia Ivan Drago Fighting Club
    • 30 points
  3. Finland Wincapita
    • 29 points
  4. Russia friendly fools
    • 28 points
  5. European Oracle
    • 27 points – 13,50 Tiebreaker Score
  6. UnitedStates PLACEHOLDER
    • 27 points – 9,08 Tiebreaker Score
  7. Norway Midnight 6s
    • 25 points
  8. European Friday!
    • 24 points – Head to head win
  9. Finland AEUGH
    • 24 points – Head to head loss

Matches:

Quarter Final 1: Poland Spy Boys vs European Friday!
Quarter Final 2: Russia friendly fools vs European Oracle
Quarter Final 3: Finland Wincapita vs UnitedStates PLACEHOLDER
Quarter Final 4: Russia Ivan Drago Fighting Club vs Norway Midnight 6s

Low

For the Low Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. Poland Lit Tetose
    • 41 points
  2. Sweden Local Issues
    • 33 points
  3. England Swayzbury's
    • 31 points
  4. European ANIMA LIBERA
    • 27 points
  5. France blunt rotation
    • 26 points – Head to Head win
  6. Turkey gun
    • 26 points – Head to Head lose
  7. European the kitchen
    • 25 points
  8. UnitedKingdom Cowboys From Hell
    • 24 points – 11,00 Tiebreaker Score
  9. Spain P0$0 blackinho
    • 24 points – 9,42

Matches:

Quarter Final 1: Poland Lit Tetose vs UnitedKingdom Cowboys From Hell
Quarter Final 2: European ANIMA LIBERA vs France blunt rotation
Quarter Final 3: England Swayzbury's vs Turkey gun
Quarter Final 4: Sweden Local Issues vs European the kitchen

Open

For the Open Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. Poland $AINT BLACK
    • 38 points
  2. Sweden Scandistack
    • 32 points 
  3. Portugal La Parodia
    • 30 points
  4. UnitedKingdom clanda
    • 28 points – 14,33 Tiebreaker Score
  5. European No Name Needed
    • 28 points – 14,28 Tiebreaker Score
  6. International TC: Oxford
    • 26 points – 10,97 Tiebreaker Score
  7. European Part2
    • 26 points – 10,89 Tiebreaker Score
  8. European Generic Gamers 6
    • 25 points

Matches:

Quarter Final 1: Poland $AINT BLACK vs European Generic Gamers 6
Quarter Final 2: UnitedKingdom clanda vs European No Name Needed
Quarter Final 3: Portugal La Parodia vs International TC: Oxford
Quarter Final 4: Sweden Scandistack vs European Part2

JOIN, FOLLOW AND SUPPORT US ON OUR MEDIAS

  

One Comment

  1. wonder: EFB said:

    Polska ogórom

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.