x
Dear teams and players, for the upcoming Highlander Season 32 (Summer 2024), we also have a poll form we would appreciate you to fill out to help us make decisions for the season. You can find and fill out this poll form Here.
x
Dear teams and players, thank you for participating in the ETF2L 6v6 Season 47 (Spring 2024). We would appreciate if you could take your time to go through this little feedback form.

Highlander Winter 2023: Playoffs and Tiebreakers

Date February 25, 2023

ETF2L Highlander Season 28

Banner by UnitedKingdom soda

Welcome to the conclusion of the Winter 2023 Season of Higlander!

If you find yourself on the list of these teams you are expected to be available. If you fail to provide information, or it is insufficient, we will have to decide your match dates for you. Keep in mind that we will try and accommodate both teams, but the match date may still vary from your provided days if for example none of the days matches with your opponent’s, but your opponent offered more days than you did. Deadlines listed for the matches are flexible and may be changed in certain situations if admins are contacted about allowing extensions on these.

Schedule

For Premiership and Division 1 the schedule will be the following:

  • Upper Bracket Finals: February 26th – March 2nd
  • Lower Bracket Finals: March 2th – March 7th
  • Grand Finals: March 7th – March 12th

For Division 2, Division 3, Division 4 and Division 5 the schedule will be the following:

  • Semifinals: February 26th – March 5th
  • 3rd Place Matches: March 5th – March 12th
  • Grand Finals: March 5th – March 12th

For Open the schedule will be the following:

  • Quarter Finals: February 26th – March 2nd
  • Semifinals: March 2nd – March 7th
  • Grand Final: March 7th – March 12th

Premiership Division

Matches:

Upper Bracket Finals, Match A: Luxembourg Super Dickmann's KANNONEN! vs Poland Feila eSports finanzieren durch

The losers of this match will be moved down to the Lower Bracket Finals where they will face Poland inVision, while the winners will advance to the Grand Final.

Division 1

Matches:

Upper Bracket Finals, Match A: Latvia FANATIC vs Russia kiti s bakenbardami

The losers of this match will be moved down to the Lower Bracket Finals where they will face International The fresh pills from bel air, while the winners will advance to the Grand Final.

Division 2

Matches:

Semifinals, Match A: Kosovo THACI/VUCIC vs Morocco My 1960's Work Application

Semifinals, Match B: Croatia Cult of Buud vs Russia Crystal Castles

The losers of these matches will be moved down to the 3rd Place Match, while the winners will face off against each other in the Grand Final.

Division 3

Matches:

Semifinals, Match A: Hungary Habib's Special Forces vs TBD

Semifinals, Match B: Finland Bulking Season vs TBD

The losers of these matches will be moved down to the 3rd Place Match, while the winners will face off against each other in the Grand Final.

Division 4

Matches:

Semifinals, Match A: Greece Gen 4 Ubers vs European Gentlemercs Union

Semifinals, Match B: UnitedKingdom Rat Gang: Bricked Up vs France 0 Friends Online

The losers of these matches will be moved down to the 3rd Place Match, while the winners will face off against each other in the Grand Final.

Division 5

Matches:

Semifinals, Match A: European DemonKnights vs Brazil #freefidus

Semifinals, Match B: International 1DayOff vs European Architects Of Doom

The losers of these matches will be moved down to the 3rd Place Match, while the winners will face off against each other in the Grand Final.

Open

For the Open Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. Russia Telecamp Gang
    • 26 points
  2. International alt9
    • 24 points
  3. European Goofy Goobers Inc.
    • 23 points
  4. Poland P23 HL
    • 22 points
  5. International B.K.
    • 21 points
  6. UnitedStates LowTierGods
    • 20 points
  7. Russia Team Rapture
    • 19 points
  8. International mad milk enthusiasts
    • 18 points

Matches:

Quarter Final, Match A: Russia Telecamp Gang vs International mad milk enthusiasts

Quarter Final, Match B: International alt9 vs Russia Team Rapture

Quarter Final, Match C: European Goofy Goobers Inc. vs UnitedStates LowTierGods

Quarter Final, Match D: Poland P23 HL vs International B.K.

JOIN, FOLLOW AND SUPPORT US ON OUR SOCIAL MEDIA

  

10 Comments

  1. Harry: Nah said:

    Posted by AxioM in League

  2. 0mger: L_? - HOUSE said:

    2 teams got playoffs without getting a single point

  3. adje said:

    why is it double elim lol

  4. Peams: PORG - TEMU said:

    d3: tbd

  5. pijacka: 3SB said:

    Posted by AxioM in League

  6. James: pills said:

    Brain dead admin decisions. nothing new.

  7. AlesKee: SDCK! said:

    awful

  8. STiNGHAN: inVincible said:

    aha spoko nie wnikam

  9. Un4given: HOUSE said:

    xd lol

  10. schamotte' said:

    meow