Season 34: Playoffs & Tiebreaker Scores

Date November 10, 2019

Welcome everyone to the conclusion of the 34th season of ETF2L 6v6 for Open, Low, Mid, Division 2, Division 1 and Premiership.

We hope you enjoyed the matches, and for the teams that made it through, congratulations.

If you find yourself on the list of these teams expect an admin to add you and request your availability if there is no information or insufficient information is given we will have to decide your match dates for you. Keep in mind that we will try and accommodate both teams, but the match date may still vary from your provided days if for example none of the days matches with your opponent’s, but your opponent offered more days than you did. Deadlines listed for the matches are flexible and may be changed in certain situations if admins are contacted about allowing extensions on these.

Schedule

For Division 2, Mid, Low and Open tiers, the schedule for the playoff matches will be the following.

  • Quarter-final matches will be played from 10th November – 16th November.
  • Semi-Finals will be played from 17th November – 23rd November.
  • Grand Finals will be played from 24th November – 1st December.

For Division 1, the schedule for the playoff matches will be the following.

  • Round 1 will be played from 10th November – 16th November.
  • Semi-Finals will be played from 17th November – 23rd November.
  • Grand Finals will be played from 24th November – 1st December.

Premiership

For Premiership we’re going with 4 teams in the playoffs with single elimination. All matches, with a map pick advantage for the higher seeded team, will be played as BO3.

  1.  European SVIFT
    • 32 points
  2. Norway The Church of Jezunis
    • 28 points
  3. UnitedKingdom Ascent.EU
    • 19 points
  4. France top5rocket

    • 17 points

Matches:

Round 1: UnitedKingdom Ascent.EU vs France top5rocket

The winner of this match will face Norway The Church of Jezunis in the semi-finals for a place in the grand final.

Division 1

For Division 1 we’re going with 4 teams in the playoffs with single elimination, similar to the premiership playoffs. All matches will be played as BO3.

Division 1

  1. UnitedKingdom CRUNGE eSports
    • 29 points
  2. Finland Lentavat Sirkkelit
    • 23 points
  3. Denmark Boinicle
    • 22 points
  4. Japan Virtus.bro
    • 20 points

Matches:

Round 1: Denmark Boinicle vs Japan Virtus.bro

The winner of this match will face Finland Lentavat Sirkkelit in the semi-finals for a place in the grand final.

Division 2

For Division 2 we’re going with 3 teams from each group, with a total of 6 playoff teams in a single elimination format.

Division 2A

  1. Cyprus Delivered
    • 32 points – 13,57 Tiebreaker Score
  2. Norway The Compound
    • 32 points – 13 Tiebreaker Score
  3. Seychelles The Culture
    • 19 points

Division 2B

  1. Israel Xypher
    • 34 points
  2. CzechRepublic Czech Bitches
    • 27 points
  3. Lithuania Lithuanian Rhapsody
    • 25 points

Matches:

Quarter Final 1: Norway The Compound vs Lithuania Lithuanian Rhapsody
Quarter Final 2: CzechRepublic Czech Bitches vs Seychelles The Culture

Cyprus Delivered and Israel Xypher will join the playoffs once these Quarter Finals have finished.

Mid

For the Mid Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. France Yo’ Momma
    • 42 points
  2. Scotland M I D T U R T L E
    • 30 points – Won H2H vs Finland KISSA
  3. Finland KISSA
    • 30 points – Lost H2H vs [Team not found]
  4. Norway Midnight 6s
    • 29 points – 17.17 Tiebreaker Score
  5. Russia Sick Brick
    • 29 points – 16.89 Tiebreaker Score
  6. France Ngolo’s kingdom
    • 29 points – 13.67 Tiebreaker Score
  7. Belgium Booyaka
    • 28 points
  8. European Duckk Bois
    • 27 points

Matches:

Quarter Final 1: France Yo’ Momma vs European Duckk Bois
Quarter Final 2: Norway Midnight 6s vs Russia Sick Brick
Quarter Final 3: Finland KISSA vsFranceNgolo’s kingdom
Quarter Final 4:ScotlandM I D T U R T L E vs Belgium Booyaka

Low
For the Low Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. Poland Almost Famous
    • 42 points
  2. Canada Bigfoot Reseach Team
    • 32 points – 19,38 Tiebreaker Score
  3. International Pew Pew Boom Men
    • 32 points – 17,31 Tiebreaker Score
  4. England Casual Tryhards
    • 30 points
  5. Finland Experience
    • 29 points
  6. International six
    • 28 points
  7. Finland Tanaan ei lahde
    • 27 points – 14,64 Tiebreaker Score
  8. France Les Techets
    • 27 points – 13,42 Tiebreaker Score
  9. European New Dog Flow
    • 27 points – 10,21 Tiebreaker Score

Matches:

Quarter Final 1: Poland Almost Famous vs France Les Techets
Quarter Final 2:England Casual Tryhards vs Finland Experience
Quarter Final 3: International Pew Pew Boom Men vs International six
Quarter Final 4: Canada Bigfoot Reseach Team vs Finland Tanaan ei lahde

Open

For the Open Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.
Under construction

 


ETF2L on social media:

Twitter Follow us on twitter!
facebook-icon--basic-round-social-iconset--s-icons-7 Like us on Facebook!
steam-logo-icon-7 Join our Steamgroup and invite your friends!
discord_metro_icon Use our Discord

Comments are closed.