Season 28: Playoffs & Tiebreaker Scores

Date November 5, 2017

Welcome everyone to the conclusion of the 28th season of ETF2L 6v6 for open, mid and, high. Premiership playoffs will be announced once the final games of the regular season have been played and will be updated to this post.

We hope you enjoyed the matches, and for the teams that made it through, congratulations.

All tiers will have playoffs, all playoff matches will be using the Map Elimination system. Note that all dates are estimates and teams are able to negotiate other days by scheduling with their opponents.

If you find yourself on the list of these teams expect an admin to add you and request your availability, if there is no information or insufficient information given we will have to decide your match dates for you. Keep in mind that we will try and accommodate both teams, but the match date may still vary from your provided days, if for example none of the days match with your opponent, but your opponent offered more days than you did. Deadlines listed for the matches are flexible and may be changed in certain situations if admins are contacted about allowing extensions on these.

High

For the High Tier we’re going with 6 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. Romania My sons basketball team
    • 35 points
  2. European redpandas.tf
    • 33 points
  3. Norway Ora Elektro
    • 32 points
  4. Belarus the fellowship
    • 29 points
  5. Sweden Professional Disney Fangirls
    • 28 points – 13.166 Tiebreaker Score
  6. European Team Vorpal Swords
    • 28 points – 12.055 Tiebreaker Score

Matches:

Quarter final matches will be played from 5th – 10th November.

Quarter Final 1: Belarus the fellowship vs Sweden Professional Disney Fangirls
Quarter Final 2: Norway Ora Elektro vs European Team Vorpal Swords

Romania My sons basketball team and European redpandas.tf will join the playoffs once these Quarter Finals have finished.

Semi Finals will be played from 12th – 17th November.

Grand Finals will be played from 19th – 26th November.

Mid

For the Mid Tier we’re going with 8 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. European ALPHA
    • 36 points
  2. France DABLANDZ
    • 33 points
  3. Netherlands Louis van Gaal's Army
    • 31 points – 21.722 Tiebreaker Score
  4. UnitedKingdom Ringo
    • 31 points – 20.642 Tiebreaker Score
  5. European Bread Senpai
    • 30 points
  6. England Colchester 6-a-side Football Club
  7. Germany Kompott Gaming
  8. European Windtunnel Tactics
    • 29 points – 15.416 Tiebreaker Score

Quarter final matches will be played from 5th – 10th November.

Quarter Final 1: European ALPHA vs European Windtunnel Tactics
Quarter Final 2: UnitedKingdom Ringo vs European Bread Senpai
Quarter Final 3: France DABLANDZ vs Germany Kompott Gaming
Quarter Final 4: Netherlands Louis van Gaal's Army vs England Colchester 6-a-side Football Club

Semi Finals will be played from 12th – 17th November.

Grand Finals will be played from 19th – 26th November.

Open

For the Open Tier we’re going with 16 teams in the playoffs with single elimination.

  1. Panama SICK LAUGHTER
    • 38 points
  2. Finland █▄ █▄█ █▄ ▀█▀ █ █▄ ▀█▀
    • 36 points – 23.277 Tiebreaker Score
  3. Belgium Gielewiel9
    • 36 points – 19.25 Tiebreaker Score
  4. International PAROXYSM
    • 33 points
  5. Russia Last To Spec
    • 32 points
  6. England Poundland
    • 31 points – 18.023 Tiebreaker Score
  7. European Super Strong Sexy Primes
    • 31 points – 15.595 Tiebreaker Score
  8. European My Gaming Embarrassment
    • 31 points – 15.25 Tiebreaker Score
  9. China Red Menace
    • 30 points – 17.416 Tiebreaker Score
  10. Greece lamB gyros
    • 30 points – 14.214 Tiebreaker Score
  11. Finland Alepagamers!!!1111
    • 30 points – 12.667 Tiebreaker Score
  12. UnitedKingdom Lego Star Wars
    • 29 points – 16.767 Tiebreaker Score
  13. Iran SKKRR SQUAD
  14. International Badlands Badgers
  15. Seychelles estonian rap
  16. Sweden Mossy Benis
    • 28 points – 15.333 Tiebreaker Score
  17. Albania Last Minute: Disciples of Akachu
    • 28 points – 12.861 Tiebreaker Score

Round of 16 maps will be played from 5th – 9th November.

Ro16 1: Panama SICK LAUGHTER vs Sweden Mossy Benis
Ro16 2: European My Gaming Embarrassment vs China Red Menace
Ro16 3: International PAROXYSM vs Iran SKKRR SQUAD
Ro16 4: Russia Last To Spec vs UnitedKingdom Lego Star Wars
Ro16 5: Finland █▄ █▄█ █▄ ▀█▀ █ █▄ ▀█▀ vs Seychelles estonian rap
Ro16 6: European Super Strong Sexy Primes vs Greece lamB gyros
Ro16 7: Belgium Gielewiel9 vs International Badlands Badgers
Ro16 8: England Poundland vs Finland Alepagamers!!!1111

Quarter final matches will be played from 11th – 15th November.

Semi Finals will be played from 16th –21th November.

Grand Finals will be played from 22th – 26th November.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.